Unofficial site, not affiliated with modrinth.com.What is this?
Моды/Nexus API
  • Nexus API v1.20.1-1.1.3 [Neo/Forge]

    release4 мая 2026 г.

    Nexus API Changelog (Forge)

    v1.1.3 (1.20.1)

    Bug Fixes

    • Made ForgeRegistrar#getDynamicRegistries impl consider dimension registries via DataPackRegistriesHooks#getDataPackRegistriesWithDimensions.
    • Fixed misc. logical errors in recipe templates provided in RecipeUtil.
    • (Not really a bug fix) Bumped log level for StandardBlockStateProvider elements down to debug from info for consistency with other providers.
    • Implemented getName for StandardSoundDefinitionProvider.
    • Patched DefaultableMultiLayerPlantBlock to allow for custom level IntegerProperty spec without breaking due to superconstructor calls to Block#createBaseDefinitiom running before the pertaining property gets initialized via a pre-constructor initializer hack.
      • Deleted leftover test code in NexusRegistryDataManager.
  • Nexus API v1.20.1-1.1.3 [Fabric]

    release4 мая 2026 г.

    Nexus API Changelog (Fabric)

    v1.1.3 (1.20.1)

    Bug Fixes

    • Made FabricRegistrar#getDynamicRegistries impl consider dimension registries via stream concatenation of DynamicRegistries#getDynamicRegistries and RegistryDataLoader#DIMENSION_REGISTRIES.
    • Fixed misc. logical errors in recipe templates provided in RecipeUtil.
    • (Not really a bug fix) Bumped log level for StandardBlockStateProvider elements down to debug from info for consistency with other providers.
    • Implemented getName for StandardSoundDefinitionProvider.
    • Patched DefaultableMultiLayerPlantBlock to allow for custom level IntegerProperty spec without breaking due to superconstructor calls to Block#createBaseDefinitiom running before the pertaining property gets initialized via a pre-constructor initializer hack.
    • Deleted leftover test code in NexusRegistryDataManager.
  • Nexus API v1.20.1-1.1.2 [Neo/Forge]

    release1 апреля 2026 г.

    Nexus API Changelog (Forge)

    v1.1.2 (1.20.1)

    Bug Fixes

    • Made StandardSoundDefinitionProvider actually generate sounds.json. Added debug logging for entry generation.
  • Nexus API v1.20.1-1.1.2 [Fabric]

    release1 апреля 2026 г.

    Nexus API Changelog (Fabric)

    v1.1.2 (1.20.1)

    Bug Fixes

    • Made StandardSoundDefinitionProvider actually generate sounds.json. Added debug logging for entry generation.
  • Nexus API v1.20.1-1.1.1 [Neo/Forge]

    release1 апреля 2026 г.

    Nexus API Changelog (Forge)

    v1.1.1 (1.20.1)

    New Features

    • Added composition support for Property Wrapper Builders via PropertyWrapperBuilder#compose, which allows for the chaining of builder methods that take the parent object as input for further context where needed (see the javadoc for more info).
    • Added "_lump" to RegistryUtil#MATERIAL_SUFFIXES.
  • Nexus API v1.20.1-1.1.1 [Fabric]

    release1 апреля 2026 г.

    Nexus API Changelog (Fabric)

    v1.1.1 (1.20.1)

    New Features

    • Added composition support for Property Wrapper Builders via PropertyWrapperBuilder#compose, which allows for the chaining of builder methods that take the parent object as input for further context where needed (see the javadoc for more info).
    • Added "_lump" to RegistryUtil#MATERIAL_SUFFIXES.
  • Nexus API v1.20.1-1.1.0 [Neo/Forge]

    release27 марта 2026 г.

    Nexus API Changelog (Forge)

    v1.1.0 (1.20.1)

    Bug Fixes

    • Made BlockPropertyWrapperTemplates#registerBlockWithItem actually register an associated BlockItem.
    • Fixed all ModelUtil methods that use multiple textures and models (such as ModelUtil#doublePlant) attempting to look for invalid textures/models.
    • Minor cleanup in event blueprint classes.
    • Fixed odd crash that appeared as of v1.0.9, where MinecraftMixin would fail to locate the obfuscation mapping for shadowed field timer. For whatever reason, the jar passed into publishMods and uploaded didn't properly remap mixins internally despite the refmap being present and properly populated.
    • (Not really a bug fix) bumped log level for PropertyWrapper#getMappedPropertyWrappers (+ the container field variant) down to trace from debug.
    • Fixed defaultable vegetation not working properly in general.
    • Added DefaultableDirtPathBlock and ConfigurableSoil abstraction classes.
    • (Also not really a bug) made StandardTagProvider force missing tags into existence by default instead of simply removing them if both provider validation and entry-specific validation are disabled, so as to conform to deterministic behaviour.

    New Features

    • Added PostInit annotation, which allows for classes to be statically-initialized after mod-loading is complete. In Forge's case, this happens when FMLLoadCompleteEvent fires.
    • Added StatTypePropertyWrapper and SoundEventPropertyWrapper + associated builder and utility classes.
    • Added new event blueprints: RegistryEventBlueprint and LevelDataEventBlueprint. RegistryEventBlueprint can be used to listen to MissingRegistryEntriesEventBlueprint (MISSING_REGISTRY_ENTRIES), whereas LevelDataEventBlueprint contains several hooks pertaining to different stages of level data loading and saving.
    • Added new DefaultableFlowerPotBlock, DefaultableMultiLayerPlantBlock, and DefaultableMultilayerFlowerBlock instance classes + associated helpers and templates in ModelUtil and BlockPropertyWrapperTemplates.
    • Tweaked base method signature for ModData#discoverAnnotatedClasses and added associated overloads in PlatformManager. The base method now accepts a Predicate to allow for class filtering before initialization. This filtering is applied after target classes are sorted, but before their beforeInitClassConsumer runs.
    • Added optional initSide parameter to RegistrarEntry, which allows for specifying the physical side on which annotated classes should be initialized (uses ModSide to allow for default spec, ModSide#COMMON).
    • Added missing javadocs for all def PropertyWrapper.
    • Added new RegistryHookManager (singleton instance can be accessed through NexusServices#REGISTRAR | Registrar#getRegistryHookManager). This can be used to perform intrusive operations relatively safely, and adds some additional helper utilities, including methods to add/remove appellations (more on that below).
    • Added NexusRegistryDataManager, which handles all registry op queries made through Nexus API and caches relevant data accordingly.
    • Added ability to specify appellations (aliases) for registry entries. Appellations can be used as fallbacks for when registry entries aren't present for one reason or another. Circular appellations are supported (i.e. appellating a registry entry, then appellating that appellation with said entry's ID).
    • Added onEvent overload in ConcreteEventBlueprint that allows for the consumption of the target event class for convenience. Passes EventResult#success in by default.
    • Changed stored data in StoneBlockGroup and WoodenBlockGroup to use maps for lookups by registry entry ID in order to prevent accidental early resolution leading to exceptions being thrown.

    Known Issues

    • Cyclical appellations can cause world loading to softlock, or functionally not work. This is an easy patch into Forge's alias system, just wasn't done for this update cuz time constraints. In the meantime, if you encounter such an edge case, modify your level.dat using an nbt editor to remove either or both cyclical alias reference(s), and do the same with RegistryDataLock.dat.
    • ID Blocking (saving/loading blocked IDs, specifically) isn't fully implemented, so it just does nothing (for now).
  • Nexus API v1.20.1-1.1.0 [Fabric]

    release27 марта 2026 г.

    Nexus API Changelog (Fabric)

    v1.1.0 (1.20.1)

    Bug Fixes

    • Made BlockPropertyWrapperTemplates#registerBlockWithItem actually register an associated BlockItem.
    • Fixed all ModelUtil methods that use multiple textures and models (such as ModelUtil#doublePlant) attempting to look for invalid textures/models.
    • Minor cleanup in event blueprint classes.
    • (Not really a bug fix) bumped log level for PropertyWrapper#getMappedPropertyWrappers (+ the container field variant) down to trace from debug.
    • Fixed defaultable vegetation not working properly in general.
    • (Also not really a bug) made StandardTagProvider force missing tags into existence by default instead of simply removing them if both provider validation and entry-specific validation are disabled, so as to conform to deterministic behaviour.

    New Features

    • Added PostInit annotation, which allows for classes to be statically-initialized after mod-loading is complete. In Fabric's case, this happens after Hooks#startServer fires on the dedicated server, and after Hooks#startClient fires on the client.
    • Added StatTypePropertyWrapper and SoundEventPropertyWrapper + associated builder and utility classes.
    • Added new event blueprints: RegistryEventBlueprint and LevelDataEventBlueprint. RegistryEventBlueprint can be used to listen to MissingRegistryEntriesEventBlueprint (MISSING_REGISTRY_ENTRIES), whereas LevelDataEventBlueprint contains several hooks pertaining to different stages of level data loading and saving.
    • Added new DefaultableFlowerPotBlock, DefaultableMultiLayerPlantBlock, and DefaultableMultilayerFlowerBlock instance classes + associated helpers and templates in ModelUtil and BlockPropertyWrapperTemplates.
    • Tweaked base method signature for ModData#discoverAnnotatedClasses and added associated overloads in PlatformManager. The base method now accepts a Predicate to allow for class filtering before initialization. This filtering is applied after target classes are sorted, but before their beforeInitClassConsumer runs.
    • Added optional initSide parameter to RegistrarEntry, which allows for specifying the physical side on which annotated classes should be initialized (uses ModSide to allow for default spec, ModSide#COMMON).
    • Added missing javadocs for all def PropertyWrapper.
    • Added new RegistryHookManager (singleton instance can be accessed through NexusServices#REGISTRAR | Registrar#getRegistryHookManager). This can be used to perform intrusive operations relatively safely, and adds some additional helper utilities, including methods to add/remove appellations (more on that below).
    • Added NexusRegistryDataManager, which handles all registry op queries made through Nexus API and caches relevant data accordingly.
    • Added ability to specify appellations (aliases) for registry entries. Appellations can be used as fallbacks for when registry entries aren't present for one reason or another. Circular appellations are supported (i.e. appellating a registry entry, then appellating that appellation with said entry's ID).
    • Added onEvent overload in ConcreteEventBlueprint that allows for the consumption of the target event class for convenience. Passes EventResult#success in by default.
    • Changed stored data in StoneBlockGroup and WoodenBlockGroup to use maps for lookups by registry entry ID in order to prevent accidental early resolution leading to exceptions being thrown.
    • Added DefaultableDirtPathBlock and ConfigurableSoil abstraction classes.

    Known issues

    • ID Blocking (saving/loading blocked IDs, specifically) isn't fully implemented, so it just does nothing (for now).
  • Nexus API v1.20.1-1.0.9 [Neo/Forge]

    release7 января 2026 г.

    Nexus API Changelog (Forge)

    v1.0.9 (1.20.1)

    Bug Fixes

    • Fixed RecipeUtil materialPieceFrom not factoring all potential material suffixes in.
    • Fixed dedicated server crash due to IntegratedServer type check in TickEvent.

    New Features

    • Added new BlockPropertyWrapper templates to BlockPropertyWrapperTemplates: 'BRICKS' (+ tool variants), 'PILLAR' (+ tool variants).
    • Added utility methods to RecipeUtil for brick and pillar recipes (+ overloads).
    • Added several new utility shortcut methods to RegistryUtil for stone block families.
  • Nexus API v1.20.1-1.0.9 [Fabric]

    release7 января 2026 г.

    Nexus API Changelog (Fabric)

    v1.0.9 (1.20.1)

    Bug Fixes

    • Fixed RecipeUtil materialPieceFrom not factoring all potential material suffixes in.
    • Fixed dedicated server crash due to IntegratedServer type check in TickEvent.

    New Features

    • Added new BlockPropertyWrapper templates to BlockPropertyWrapperTemplates: 'BRICKS' (+ tool variants), 'CHISELED_STONE' (+ tool variants), 'CHISELED_STONE_COBBLED' (+ tool variants), 'PILLAR' (+ tool variants).
    • Added utility methods to RecipeUtil for brick, chiseled block, chiseled block cobbled, and pillar recipes (+ overloads).
    • Added several new utility shortcut methods to RegistryUtil for stone block families.
  • Nexus API v1.20.1-1.0.8 [Neo/Forge]

    release1 января 2026 г.

    Nexus API Changelog (Forge)

    v1.0.8 (1.20.1)

    Bug Fixes

    • Fixed StandardTagProvider including missing tags by default when validateAllEntries is set to false for its corresponding ProviderType.
    • Added new methods for resolving texture locations to RegistryUtil and replaced all usages (getTextureLocationOrDefaultWithSuffix -> getTextureLocationWithSuffixOrDefault) appropriately for proper texture resolution.
  • Nexus API v1.20.1-1.0.8 [Fabric]

    release1 января 2026 г.

    Nexus API Changelog (Fabric)

    v1.0.8 (1.20.1)

    Bug Fixes

    • Fixed StandardTagProvider including missing tags by default when validateAllEntries is set to false for its corresponding ProviderType.
    • Added new methods for resolving texture locations to RegistryUtil and replaced all usages (getTextureLocationOrDefaultWithSuffix -> getTextureLocationWithSuffixOrDefault) appropriately for proper texture resolution.
  • Nexus API v1.20.1-1.0.7 [Neo/Forge]

    release27 декабря 2025 г.

    Nexus API Changelog (Forge)

    v1.0.7 (1.20.1)

    New Features

    • Added new BlockPropertyWrapper template for leaves in BlockPropertyWrapperTemplates.
  • Nexus API v1.20.1-1.0.7 [Fabric]

    release27 декабря 2025 г.

    Nexus API Changelog (Fabric)

    v1.0.7 (1.20.1)

    New Features

    • Added new BlockPropertyWrapper template for leaves in BlockPropertyWrapperTemplates.
  • Nexus API v1.20.1-1.0.6 [Neo/Forge]

    release26 декабря 2025 г.

    Nexus API Changelog (Forge)

    v1.0.6 (1.20.1)

    Bug Fixes

    • Fixed mining level check in DiggerItemMixin: Made it consistent with Vanilla logic by doing a >= check based on the specified minimum mining level in a BlockPropertyWrapper, instead of a hard-capped > check.
  • Nexus API v1.20.1-1.0.6 [Fabric]

    release26 декабря 2025 г.

    Nexus API Changelog (Fabric)

    v1.0.6 (1.20.1)

  • Nexus API v1.20.1-1.0.5 [Fabric]

    release24 декабря 2025 г.

    Nexus API Changelog (Fabric)

    v1.0.5 (1.20.1)

    Bug Fixes

    • (Not really a bug) Corrected naming of parameters in ItemPropertyWrapperTemplates.
    • (Also not really a bug) Corrected javadocs in FabricModData with proper time complexity analysis (was an inaccurate mess and mainly just insanely-off guesstimates cuz I got lazy after finally optimizing tf out of it).
    • Fixed FabricModData#filterDuplicates logic pruning paths that shouldn't be pruned (e.g., when a path wasn't a subdirectory of another path, so "block_texture.png.mcmeta" would wrongly filter out "block_texture.png" due to the basic substring check that was done).
    • Updated PropertyWrapperContainer#MAPPED_PROPERTY_WRAPPERS to additionally compare wrapper/supplier values in its equality check.
    • Updated PropertyWrapper#getMappedPropertyWrappers() HashStrategy implementation to match PropertyWrapperContainer#MAPPED_PROPERTY_WRAPPERS.
    • Updated PropertyWrappersContainer#getWrapperFor(Supplier) to query a copy of the original map if the base lookup returns an empty Optional (see javadoc for further details).

    New Features

    • Added new template methods (+ overloads) for registering items and chaining them with custom property wrappers in ItemPropertyWrapperTemplates.
  • Nexus API v1.20.1-1.0.5 [Neo/Forge]

    release24 декабря 2025 г.

    Nexus API Changelog (Forge)

    v1.0.5 (1.20.1)

    Bug Fixes

    • (Not really a bug) Corrected naming of parameters in ItemPropertyWrapperTemplates.
    • Updated PropertyWrapperContainer#MAPPED_PROPERTY_WRAPPERS to additionally compare wrapper/supplier values in its equality check.
    • Updated PropertyWrapper#getMappedPropertyWrappers() HashStrategy implementation to match PropertyWrapperContainer#MAPPED_PROPERTY_WRAPPERS.
    • Updated PropertyWrappersContainer#getWrapperFor(Supplier) to query a copy of the original map if the base lookup returns an empty Optional (see javadoc for further details).

    New Features

    • Added new template methods (+ overloads) for registering items and chaining them with custom property wrappers in ItemPropertyWrapperTemplates.
  • Nexus API v1.20.1-1.0.4 [Neo/Forge]

    release14 декабря 2025 г.

    Nexus API Changelog (Forge)

    v1.0.4 (1.20.1)

    Bug Fixes

    • Fixed incorrect configuration of #dropsLike for signs and hanging signs in RegistryUtil#registerStandardWoodFamily.
    • Fixed atlas configuration for signs and hanging signs.
    • Fixed BlockPropertyTemplates#WOODEN_PLANKS permitting pickaxes as a mining tool via wrongfully-tagging inheritors with "minecraft:blocks/mineable/pickaxe".
    • Fixed wall sign and wall hanging sign particle textures not showing up due to missing blockstate configuration in BlockPropertyWrapperTemplates#WOODEN_WALL_SIGN and BlockPropertyWrapperTemplates#WOODEN_WALL_HANGING_SIGN.
    • Made ModelUtil#sign(Supplier) look plank textures up rather than log textures by default for consistency.
  • Nexus API v1.20.1-1.0.4 [Fabric]

    release14 декабря 2025 г.

    Nexus API Changelog (Fabric)

    v1.0.4 (1.20.1)

    Bug Fixes

    • Fixed incorrect configuration of #dropsLike for signs and hanging signs in RegistryUtil#registerStandardWoodFamily.
    • Fixed atlas configuration for signs and hanging signs.
    • Fixed BlockPropertyTemplates#WOODEN_PLANKS permitting pickaxes as a mining tool via wrongfully-tagging inheritors with "minecraft:blocks/mineable/pickaxe".
    • Fixed wall sign and wall hanging sign particle textures not showing up due to missing blockstate configuration in BlockPropertyWrapperTemplates#WOODEN_WALL_SIGN and BlockPropertyWrapperTemplates#WOODEN_WALL_HANGING_SIGN.
    • Made ModelUtil#sign(Supplier) look plank textures up rather than log textures by default for consistency.
1

Совместимость

Minecraft: Java Edition

Платформы

Поддерживаемые окружения

Клиент и сервер

Сведения

Лицензия:
Опубликован:8 месяцев назад
Обновлён:1 месяц назад
ID проекта:
Главная